Home
Products
Specials
View Cart
Support
Contact Us
My Account
 
New Low International Shipping Rates     Free Shipping on Web Orders Over $19!
 
       
       Products > Storage > Fibre /Fiber Channel > 
Login to DiscounTechnology's Web Site Logout of DiscounTechnology's Web Site Register at DiscounTechnology's Web Site Contact DiscounTechnology
       
 
     
  Quick Links  
   
   
     
     
 
View Cart
 
   
 
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
     
 
Advanced Search
 
Storage
SCSI
SAS
SATA Hard Drives Internal & External & Accessories
SSD - Solid State Drives
DAS - Direct Attached Storage
NAS - Network Attached Storage
Fiber / Fibre Channel Hard Drives 2.5" SFF
Fiber / Fibre Channel Hard Drives 3.5" LFF
Fiber Cables & Controllers
IDE / ATA / PATA
Laptop Drives
Hard Disk Drive Trays / Caddies - SCSI, SAS, SATA / PATA / IDE
Cases & Enclosures & Storage Arrays
Laptop Caddies / Trays
Laptop / Notebook Caddies / Trays & Interposers
Screws & Bolts for Hard Disk Drive Trays / Caddies / Sleds / Brackets
DVR Upgrades
Drive Wizard
Cables & Adapters
Networking
Computers
Audio & Video
Monitors
Gadgets & Executive Toys
Testing
Sort by NameSort by Price

Fibre /Fiber Channel

Fibre channel / FC drives for computers/servers/storage arrays and SAN (storage area networks). Example models are: Seagate ST336607FC, ST336753LC, ST3146807FC, ST3146707FC Fiber Channel Hard Drives, and Maxtor Also Fujitsu MAS3735FC, MAP3147FC, MAT3147FC FC Hard Drives.

 
Fiber / Fibre Channel Hard Drives 2.5" SFF
 
Small Form Factor 2.5" Fiber / Fibre Channel Hard Drives facilitate the highest density of enterprise class disk performance in the industry.
 
Fiber / Fibre Channel Hard Drives 3.5" LFF
 

3.5" Fiber / Fibre Channel server hard drives internal arbitrated loop 40pin SCA-2

 
Fiber Cables & Controllers
 

Fiber optic cables and controllers for Fiber Channel SANs and Optical Fiber Networks

Seagate ST3146807FC Fibre Channel Hard Disk Drive

Seagate ST3146807FC Cheetah 10K.6 146GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished
$29.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
LSI / ENGENIO 34379-00 P19510-03-A 3.5" Hard Drive Tray and Interposer Kit

LSI / ENGENIO 34379-00 P19510-03-A 3.5" Hard Drive Tray/Caddy With SATA to Fibre Channel Interposer Kit - Used Pull

$35.00 - Used Pull
More Details >>>
 
62.5/125mm SC-SC Fibre Cable Cable - 2m/6ft

62.5/125mm SC-SC Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New
$39.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Xyratex 32889-08 FC tray / caddy

Xyratex 32889-08 FC tray / caddy for Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drives for Xyratex RS-1600-FC Fibre Channel Arrays   - Used Pull

$39.95 - Used Pull
More Details >>>
 
62.5/125mm SC-ST Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 2m/6ft

62.5/125mm SC-ST Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New
$39.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi 08K2411 Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel hard drive 08K2411 36GB (36.9GB) 15K 40pin FC-AL - Brand New

$45.00 - Brand New
  
More Details >>>
 
Seagate Cheetah 15K.3 ST336753FCV Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drives

Seagate Cheetah 15K.3 ST336753FCV 36GB 15K 2Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished OEM

$49.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAS3735FC MAS Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Fujitsu MAS 73GB 15K Fibre Channel 2Gbps FC Hard Drive MAS3735FC Brand New

$49.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
62.5/125mm LC-LC Fibre Cable Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New

62.5/125mm LC-LC Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New
$49.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
62.5/125mm SC-SC Fibre Cable Cable - 3m/9ft

62.5/125mm SC-SC Fibre Cable Cable - 3m/9ft - Brand New
$49.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
62.5/125mm SC-LC Fibre Cable Cable - 2m/6ft

62.5/125mm SC-LC Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New

$49.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
HSSDC to HSSDC 1000Base-CX Fibre Channel Cable - 2m/6ft

HSSDC to HSSDC 1000Base-CX Fibre / Fiber Channel Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New

$59.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
HSSDC to DB9-M Fibre Channel Cable - 2m/6ft

HSSDC to DB9-M Fibre Channel Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New

$59.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Dell UH046 Fiber Channel 50m Cable

Dell UH046 / 0UH046 Fiber Channel LC-LC 50m Multi Cable for Dell EMC AX150 - Brand New

$59.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
62.5/125mm SC-LC Fibre Cable Cable - 7m/21ft

62.5/125mm SC-LC Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 7m/21ft - Brand New
$59.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Seagate ST373453FC Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Seagate Cheetah 15K.3 73GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive ST373453FC - Refurbished

$65.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
HP HFBR5609 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC GBIC

HP HFBR5609 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC Fibre/Fiber Channel GBIC - Used Pull
$69.95 - Used Pull
More Details >>>
 
HSSDC to HSSDC 1000Base-CX Fibre Channel Cable - 6m/18ft

HSSDC to HSSDC 1000Base-CX Fibre / Fiber Channel Cable - 6m/18ft - Brand New

$74.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
IBM / Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive 07N9370

IBM / Hitachi 146Z10 07N9370 / IC35L036F2DY10 36GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$75.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive DK32EJ-36FC

Hitachi DK32EJ-36FC 36GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished

$75.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Seagate ST314855FC Fiber Fibre Hard Drive

Seagate Cheetah 15K.5 146GB ST314855FC 15K 4Gbps Fiber Channel 3.5" Hard Drive - Refurbished

$79.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Seagate ST3300007FC Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Seagate Cheetah 10K.7 300GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive ST3300007FC - Refurbished

$79.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Seagate Cheetah ST373455FC Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Seagate Cheetah 15K.5 ST373455FC  73GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel 3.5"Hard Drive - Refurbished

$79.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi 0B22216 / HUS153073VLF400 73GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Hitachi 15K300 0B22216 / HUS153073VLF400 73GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$79.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive HUS153073VLF400

Hitachi 15K300 0B22142 / HUS153073VLF400 73GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$89.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi 08K2411 Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Hitachi 15K73 08K2411 / HUS157336ELF200 36GB 15K 2Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$89.50 - Brand New
  
More Details >>>
 
Seagate Savvio 10K.4 ST9450404FC Fibre/Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Seagate Savvio 10K.4 ST9450404FC 450GB 10K 4Gbps Fibre/ Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$99.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Sun X6724 Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Sun 36GB Fibre Channel Hard Drive in tray X6724 / 540-4367 - New Pull

$99.00 - New Pull
More Details >>>
 
Seagate ST336704FC Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Seagate Cheetah ST336704FC 36LP 36GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished

$99.00 - Factory Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Seagate ST336704FCV Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Seagate Cheetah ST336704FCV 36LP 36GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished

$99.00 - Factory Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
IBM / Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive 0B22143

Hitachi 15K300 0B22143 / HUS153014VLF400 147GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$99.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive DK32EJ-72FC

Hitachi DK32EJ-72FC 73GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished

$99.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Seagate Cheetah 10K.6 ST336607FC Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Seagate Cheetah 10K.6 ST336607FC 36GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished

$99.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
IBM / Hitachi Ultrastar 146Z10 07N9353 Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

IBM / Hitachi Ultrastar 146Z10 07N9353 / IC35L146EFDY10 146GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - New Pull

$99.00 - New Pull
More Details >>>
 
MAN3367FC Fujitsu Fibre Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Fujitsu MAN 36GB 10K Fibre / Fiber Channel FC 2Gbps Hard Drive MAN3367FC - Brand New

$99.50 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Dell 9672T 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC GBIC

Dell 9672T 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC Fiber / Fibre Channel GBIC - Used Pull
$99.95 - Used Pull
More Details >>>
 
Dell 8672T 1000Base-SX Active Fibre Optic Fiber Channel GBIC

Dell 8672T 1000Base-SX Active Fibre Optic Fiber Channel GBIC - Used Pull
$99.95 - Used Pull
More Details >>>
 
Seagate Cheetah ST3146707FC 10K.7 Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Seagate ST3146707FC Cheetah 10K.7 146GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished
$99.95 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi 08K2409 Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel hard drive 08K2409 / HUS157373ELF200 73GB 15K 40pin FC-AL - Brand New

$99.99 - Brand New
  
More Details >>>
 
Seagate ST3146707FC Fibre Channel Hard Drives

Seagate ST3146707FC Cheetah 10K.7 146GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Factory Refurbished
$109.00 - Factory Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Seagate ST3146707FC Fibre Channel Hard Drives

Seagate ST3146707FC Cheetah 10K.7 146GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Factory Refurbished
$109.00 - Factory Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Seagate Cheetah ST336753FC Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drives

Seagate Cheetah ST336753FC 15K.3 36GB 15K 2Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished

$109.95 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
IBM / Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive 17R6380

Hitachi 10K300 17R6380 / HUS103014FLF210 146GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$119.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAT3147FC Fiber Fibre Channel Hard Drives

Fujitsu 147GB 10K 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive MAT3147FC - Brand New

$119.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
MAN3735FC Fujitsu Fibre Fiber Channel Hard Drives

Fujitsu MAN 73GB 10K Fibre / Fiber Channel FC 2Gbps Hard Drive MAN3735FC - Brand New

$125.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Seagate ST336754FC Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Seagate ST336754FC Cheetah 15K.4 36GB 15K 2Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Factory Refurbished
$129.00 - Factory Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Seagate ST336753FC Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Seagate Cheetah ST336753FC 15K.3 36GB 15K 2Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Seagate Factory Recertified

$129.95 - Factory Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Seagate ST336753FC Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Seagate Cheetah ST336753FC 15K.3 36GB 15K 2Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Seagate Factory Recertified

$129.95 - Factory Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
IBM / Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive 08K2096

IBM / Hitachi DK32DJ 08K2096 / DK32DJ-72FC 73GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Factory Refurbished

$139.00 - Factory Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Seagate ST318453FC Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Seagate Cheetah 15K.3 18GB 40pin FC-AL Fiber / Fibre Channel Hard Drive ST318453FC - Seagate Factory Recertified

$139.95 - Factory Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Results 1-50 of 124123
Sort by NameSort by Price