Home
Products
Specials
View Cart
Support
Contact Us
My Account
 
New Low International Shipping Rates     Free Shipping on Web Orders Over $19!
 
       
       Products > Storage > Fibre /Fiber Channel > 
Login to DiscounTechnology's Web Site Logout of DiscounTechnology's Web Site Register at DiscounTechnology's Web Site Contact DiscounTechnology
       
 
     
  Quick Links  
   
   
     
     
 
View Cart
 
   
 
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
     
 
Advanced Search
 
Storage
SCSI
SAS
SATA Hard Drives Internal & External & Accessories
SSD - Solid State Drives
DAS - Direct Attached Storage
NAS - Network Attached Storage
Fiber / Fibre Channel Hard Drives 2.5" SFF
Fiber / Fibre Channel Hard Drives 3.5" LFF
Fiber Cables & Controllers
IDE / ATA / PATA
Laptop Drives
Hard Disk Drive Trays / Caddies - SCSI, SAS, SATA / PATA / IDE
Cases & Enclosures & Storage Arrays
Laptop Caddies / Trays
Laptop / Notebook Caddies / Trays & Interposers
Screws & Bolts for Hard Disk Drive Trays / Caddies / Sleds / Brackets
DVR Upgrades
Drive Wizard
Cables & Adapters
Networking
Computers
Audio & Video
Monitors
Gadgets & Executive Toys
Testing
Sort by NameSort by Price

Fibre /Fiber Channel

Fibre channel / FC drives for computers/servers/storage arrays and SAN (storage area networks). Example models are: Seagate ST336607FC, ST336753LC, ST3146807FC, ST3146707FC Fiber Channel Hard Drives, and Maxtor Also Fujitsu MAS3735FC, MAP3147FC, MAT3147FC FC Hard Drives.

 
Fiber / Fibre Channel Hard Drives 2.5" SFF
 
Small Form Factor 2.5" Fiber / Fibre Channel Hard Drives facilitate the highest density of enterprise class disk performance in the industry.
 
Fiber / Fibre Channel Hard Drives 3.5" LFF
 

3.5" Fiber / Fibre Channel server hard drives internal arbitrated loop 40pin SCA-2

 
Fiber Cables & Controllers
 

Fiber optic cables and controllers for Fiber Channel SANs and Optical Fiber Networks

62.5/125mm LC-LC Fibre Cable Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New

62.5/125mm LC-LC Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New
$49.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
62.5/125mm SC-LC Fibre Cable Cable - 2m/6ft

62.5/125mm SC-LC Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New

$49.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
62.5/125mm SC-LC Fibre Cable Cable - 7m/21ft

62.5/125mm SC-LC Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 7m/21ft - Brand New
$59.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
62.5/125mm SC-SC Fibre Cable Cable - 2m/6ft

62.5/125mm SC-SC Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New
$39.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
62.5/125mm SC-SC Fibre Cable Cable - 3m/9ft

62.5/125mm SC-SC Fibre Cable Cable - 3m/9ft - Brand New
$49.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
62.5/125mm SC-ST Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 2m/6ft

62.5/125mm SC-ST Fibre / Fiber Cable Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New
$39.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Compaq 293555-002 Fibre / Fiber Hard Drive

Compaq 293555-002 / HP BD07255B29 StorageWorks EVA 72GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive and Tray - New Pull

$199.95 - New Pull
More Details >>>
 
Dell 8672T 1000Base-SX Active Fibre Optic Fiber Channel GBIC

Dell 8672T 1000Base-SX Active Fibre Optic Fiber Channel GBIC - Used Pull
$99.95 - Used Pull
More Details >>>
 
Dell 9672T 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC GBIC

Dell 9672T 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC Fiber / Fibre Channel GBIC - Used Pull
$99.95 - Used Pull
More Details >>>
 
Dell EMC Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive 1Y357

Dell EMC 73GB 10K Fibre / Fiber Channel FC 2Gbps Hard Drive 1Y357 - Brand New

$295.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Dell LTO-3 Native Fibre Drive and Sled for PowerVault 132T Tape Library 341-2745

Dell LTO-3 Native Fibre Drive and Sled for PowerVault 132T Chassis - Brand New

$4,475.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Dell Powervault 51F Fiber / Fibre Channel SAN Switch

Dell Powervault 51F Fiber / Fibre Channel SAN Switch - 8 GBIC Ports - Used

$395.00 - Used Pull
More Details >>>
 
Dell Powervault 56F Fiber / Fibre Channel SAN Switch

Dell Powervault 56F Fiber / Fibre Channel SAN Switch - 16 GBIC Ports - Used

$995.00 - Used Pull
More Details >>>
 
Dell Powervault 660F Fiber / Fibre Channel Storage Array

Dell Powervault 660F Fibre Channel Storage Array / SAN Head Unit - 14 Bays - Used

$1,495.00 - Used Pull
More Details >>>
 
Dell UH046 Fiber Channel 50m Cable

Dell UH046 / 0UH046 Fiber Channel LC-LC 50m Multi Cable for Dell EMC AX150 - Brand New

$59.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
EMC CLARRiiON CX-2G10-300 Fiber Fibre Channel Hard Disk

EMC CLARRiiON CX-2G10-300 300GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive (drive & tray) - Refurbished

$399.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
EMC CLARRiiON CX-4G15-300 Fiber Channel Hard Disk

EMC CLARRiiON CX-4G15-300 300GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished

$179.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
EMC Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive CX-2G15-73

EMC 73GB 15K Fibre / Fiber Channel  FC 2Gbps Hard Drive CX-2G15-73 - Refurbished

$149.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAP3147FC FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Fujitsu MAP 147GB 10K 40pin FC-AL MAP3147FC Hard Drive - Factory Refurbished

$159.50 - Factory Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAS3735FC MAS Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Fujitsu MAS 73GB 15K Fibre Channel 2Gbps FC Hard Drive MAS3735FC Brand New

$49.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAT3147FC Fiber Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Fujitsu 147GB 10K 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive MAT3147FC - Brand New

$225.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAT3147FC Fiber Fibre Channel Hard Drives

Fujitsu 147GB 10K 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive MAT3147FC - Brand New

$119.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAT3300FC Fiber Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Fujitsu 300GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive MAT3300FC - Brand New
$495.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAT3300FC Fiber Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Fujitsu 300GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive MAT3300FC - Brand New OEM
$425.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAT3300FC Fiber Fibre Channel Hard Drives

Fujitsu 300GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive MAT3300FC - Refurbished

$350.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAU Fibre Channel Hard Drive MAU3147FC

Fujitsu MAU 147GB 15K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive MAU3147FC - Brand New
$225.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAW3147FC Fiber Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Fujitsu 147GB 10K 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive MAW3147FC - Brand New

$179.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAW3300FC Fiber Fibre Channel Hard Drives

Fujitsu 300GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive MAW3300FC - Factory Recertified

$149.00 - Factory Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Fujitsu MAX3147FC Fiber Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Fujitsu 147GB 15K 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive MAX3147FC - Brand New

$225.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
HP 364621-B21 146GB Fibre Channel Hard Drive Kit

HP 364621-B21 146GB 15K 2Gbps 40-pin Fibre Channel Hard Drive Kit - Refurbished

$99.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
HP HFBR5609 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC GBIC

HP HFBR5609 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC Fibre/Fiber Channel GBIC - Used Pull
$69.95 - Used Pull
More Details >>>
 
HSSDC to DB9-M Fibre Channel Cable - 2m/6ft

HSSDC to DB9-M Fibre Channel Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New

$59.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
HSSDC to HSSDC 1000Base-CX Fibre Channel Cable - 2m/6ft

HSSDC to HSSDC 1000Base-CX Fibre / Fiber Channel Cable - 2m/6ft - Brand New

$59.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
HSSDC to HSSDC 1000Base-CX Fibre Channel Cable - 6m/18ft

HSSDC to HSSDC 1000Base-CX Fibre / Fiber Channel Cable - 6m/18ft - Brand New

$74.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hewlett Packard 370790-B22 Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Hewlett Packard StorageWorks EVA 500GB 7.2K FATA 2Gbps FC-AL Fibre Fiber Channel Hard Drive 370790-B22 - Brand New

$999.95 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hewlett Packard Fibre / Fiber Hard Drive Kit 3rd Party Compatible 364622-B22

Hewlett Packard 3rd Party Compatible 300GB 10K 2Gbps FC-AL Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive Kit 364622-B22 - Brand New

This kit contains one 300GB 10K 2Gbps FC-AL Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive and one HP/Compaq 313370-002 tray and is fully compatible with Enterprise Virtual Array 3000 and 5000.

$245.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi 08K2409 Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel hard drive 08K2409 / HUS157373ELF200 73GB 15K 40pin FC-AL - Brand New

$99.99 - Brand New
  
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi 08K2411 Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel hard drive 08K2411 36GB (36.9GB) 15K 40pin FC-AL - Brand New

$45.00 - Brand New
  
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi 08K2411 Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Hitachi 15K73 08K2411 / HUS157336ELF200 36GB 15K 2Gbps 40pin Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$89.50 - Brand New
  
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi 0B22171 Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive

Hitachi 15K300 0B22171 / HUS153030VLF400 300GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - New Pull

$249.00 - New Pull
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi 0B22216 / HUS153073VLF400 73GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Hitachi 15K300 0B22216 / HUS153073VLF400 73GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$79.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive 0B20853

Hitachi 15K147 0B20853 / HUS151473VLF400 73GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$199.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive 0B20854

Hitachi 15K147 0B20854 / HUS151414VLF400 147GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$175.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive 96P0114

Hitachi 15K147 96P0114 / HUS151414VLF200 147GB 15K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$175.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive 96P0116

Hitachi 15K147 96P0116 / HUS151473VLF200 73GB 15K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$199.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive DK32EJ-36FC

Hitachi DK32EJ-36FC 36GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished

$75.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive DK32EJ-72FC

Hitachi DK32EJ-72FC 73GB 10K 2Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Refurbished

$99.00 - Refurbished
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi Fibre / Fiber Channel Hard Drive HUS153073VLF400

Hitachi 15K300 0B22142 / HUS153073VLF400 73GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$89.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi UltraStar 0B23316 / HUS154530VLF400 FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Hitachi UltraStar 0B23316 / HUS154530VLF400 300GB 15K 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New

$150.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Hitachi Ultrastar 15K600 0B24525 / HUS156045VLF400 Fibre Channel Hard Drive

Hitach Ultrastar 15K600 0B24525 / HUS156045VLF400 450GB 15K RPM 4Gbps 40pin FC-AL Fibre Channel Hard Drive - Brand New OEM

$425.00 - Brand New
More Details >>>
 
Results 1-50 of 126123
Sort by NameSort by Price