Home
Products
Specials
View Cart
Support
Contact Us
My Account
 
New Low International Shipping Rates     Free Shipping on Web Orders Over $19!
 
       
       Products > Networking > 
Login to DiscounTechnology's Web Site Logout of DiscounTechnology's Web Site Register at DiscounTechnology's Web Site Contact DiscounTechnology
       
 
     
  Quick Links  
   
   
     
     
 
View Cart
 
   
 
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
     
 
Advanced Search
 
Storage
Cables & Adapters
Routers
Switches
Wireless
Juniper / Netscreen Firewalls
Load Balancers
Computers
Audio & Video
Monitors
Gadgets & Executive Toys
Testing

Intel Pro/1000 PT Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter PCIe EXPI9300PT

Item Number: INT-EXPI9300PT-NP-OE
Manufacturer's Part Number: EXPI9300PT
Contact us about EXPI9300PTGet help regarding EXPI9300PT
 

Intel Pro/1000 PT Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Adapter PCIe X1 EXPI9300PT - New Pull

 
EXPI9300PT SCSI Hard Drive Photo

EXPI9300PT SCSI Hard Drive PhotoEXPI9300PT SCSI Hard Drive PhotoEXPI9300PT SCSI Hard Drive PhotoEXPI9300PT SCSI Hard Drive Photo
     
 
Price: $79.50
Condition: New Pull - What does this mean?
Warranty: 1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
 
     
 
EXPI9300PT SCSI Hard Drive Description  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Specifications  EXPI9300PT SCSI Hard Drive Condition  EXPI9300PT SCSI Hard Drive Warranty  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Photographs
 
Detailed Description

Intel Pro/1000 PT Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Adapter PCIe X1 EXPI9300PT - New Pull


Compatibility

 
Specifications
Features   Benefits  
Support for open source NOSs   Enables high-density networking in server appliances and embedded applications  
Intel® SingleDriver™ technology   Common driver suite for Gigabit Ethernet reduces installation complexity  
Backward Compatibility with previous generations of Intel® PRO/1000 Network Adapters   Reduces support costs and simplifies installation and maintenance  
Supports PCIe 1X bus      
Remote Management Support (WfM, RIS, SNMP/DMI)   Reduces support costs with remote management based on industry-wide standards  
IEEE 802.3ab Compatibility   Supports Gigabit Ethernet industry-wide networking standard  
Intel® 82545 Gigabit Controller   Provides high performance, reliability, and low power use in a single integrated Gigabit Ethernet controller chip  
Interrupt Moderation   Delivers increased performance while significantly reducing CPU utilization  
Advanced Cable Diagnostics   Dynamically tests and reports network problems (error rate, cable length) and automatically compensates for cable issues (cross over cable, wrong pin-out/polarity)  
Gigabit speeds on Category-5 cable networks   Able to achieve Gigabit speeds on commonly deployed CAT-5 cabling without costly cable replacement  
Compatible with Fast Ethernet   Reduces training costs and ramp rollout quickly  
Auto-sensing, self-configuring 10/100/1000 Mbps performance   Enables migration to faster networks easily and inexpensively—adapter will automatically sense when the network is able to support a faster speed, and self-configure to save IT staff time, money and server downtime

Click here to view the manufacturers item description/brochure
 
Condition
New Pull - What does this mean?
 
Warranty
1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
Related Items

You can use these card with almost any of our computer, servers or Ethernet switches:


Cisco Catalyst WS-X4148-RJ45V line card

Used Pull - $199.00
 

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode SFP GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 
 

Cisco WS-G5484 Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 

Cisco WS-G5483 1000Base-TX Copper Gigabit Ethernet GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 
 

Cisco Catalyst WS-X4306-GB GBIC line card

Used Pull - $1,495.00
 

Cisco HSSI Cable HD50M-HD50M CAB-HSI1 - Brand New

Brand New - $99.95