"
       
   
 
 
Home
Products
Specials
View Cart
Support
Contact Us
My Account
 
New Low International Shipping Rates     Free Shipping on Web Orders Over $19!
 
       
       Products > Computers > Desktop PCs & Accessories & Upgrades > 
Login to DiscounTechnology's Web Site Logout of DiscounTechnology's Web Site Register at DiscounTechnology's Web Site Contact DiscounTechnology
       
 
     
  Quick Links  
   
   
     
     
 
View Cart
 
   
 
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
     
 
Advanced Search
 
Storage
Cables & Adapters
Networking
Computers
Laptops/Notebooks & Accessories
Servers & Accessories & Upgrades
Memory / RAM
Audio & Video
Monitors
Gadgets & Executive Toys
Testing

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter x520-SR2 E10G42BFSR

Item Number: INT-E10G42BFSR-NP-OE
Manufacturer's Part Number: E10G42BFSR
Contact us about E10G42BFSRGet help regarding E10G42BFSR
 

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2 Network Adapter - PCI Express 2.0 - 5.0GT/s x 8 Lane - Dual - New Pull

 
E10G42BFSR SCSI Hard Drive Photo

E10G42BFSR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoE10G42BFSR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoE10G42BFSR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoE10G42BFSR SCSI Hard Drive Photo
     
 
Price: $1,095.00
Condition: New Pull - What does this mean?
Warranty: 1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
 
     
 
E10G42BFSR SCSI Hard Drive Description  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Specifications  E10G42BFSR SCSI Hard Drive Condition  E10G42BFSR SCSI Hard Drive Warranty  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Photographs
 
Detailed Description

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2
E10G42BFSR
Intel 82599ES
MMF 62.5/50 μm up to 300m
PCI Express 2.0 5.0 GT/s x 8 Lane
Dual Port
Low Profile and Full Height
Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Virtual Machine Direct Connect(VMDc)
IPSEC / LinkSec


Compatibility

 
Specifications

Form Factor:                    Interal Adapter
Interface Compatibility:    Ethernet
Standard Data-Rate:        10Gbps
Max. Data Tranfser Rate:  10000Mbps
Cabling Type:                  iSCSI
Networkign Connectors:    LC


Click here to view the manufacturers item description/brochure
 
Condition
New Pull - What does this mean?
 
Warranty
1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
Related Items

You can use these card with almost any of our computer, servers or Ethernet switches:


Cisco Catalyst WS-X4148-RJ45V line card

Used Pull - $199.00
 

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode SFP GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 
 

Cisco WS-G5484 Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 

Cisco WS-G5483 1000Base-TX Copper Gigabit Ethernet GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 
 

Cisco Catalyst WS-X4306-GB GBIC line card

Used Pull - $1,495.00
 

Cisco HSSI Cable HD50M-HD50M CAB-HSI1 - Brand New

Brand New - $99.95