Home
Products
Specials
View Cart
Support
Contact Us
My Account
 
New Low International Shipping Rates     Free Shipping on Web Orders Over $19!
 
       
       Products > Networking > Switches > Line Cards > 
Login to DiscounTechnology's Web Site Logout of DiscounTechnology's Web Site Register at DiscounTechnology's Web Site Contact DiscounTechnology
       
 
     
  Quick Links  
   
   
     
     
 
View Cart
 
   
 
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
     
 
Advanced Search
 
Storage
Cables & Adapters
Networking
Routers
Switches
Memory
Wireless
Juniper / Netscreen Firewalls
Load Balancers
Computers
Audio & Video
Monitors
Gadgets & Executive Toys
Testing

Cisco X2-10GB-SR transceiver module for MMF

Item Number: CIS-X2-10GB-SR-NP-OE
Manufacturer's Part Number: X2-10GB-SR
Contact us about X2-10GB-SRGet help regarding X2-10GB-SR
 

Cisco X2-10GB-SR transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector - New Pull

 
X2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive Photo

X2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoX2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoX2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoX2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive Photo
     
 
Price: $1,395.00
Condition: New Pull - What does this mean?
Warranty: 1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
 
     
 
X2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive Description  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Specifications  X2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive Condition  X2-10GB-SR SCSI Hard Drive Warranty  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Photographs
 
Detailed Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features:
• Supports 10GBASE Ethernet

• Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

• Provides flexibility of interface choice

• Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

• Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2

• Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link


Compatibility

 
Specifications

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Header
Compatibility PC
Manufacturer Cisco Systems
Model X2
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Line Cisco
Interface Provided
Connector Qty (Network) X 2
Connector Type SC multi-mode
Interface Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Qty 1
Type Network
Interface Required
Type None
Networking
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface Type X2
Max Transfer Distance (Optical) 1000 ft
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Type Transceiver module

Click here to view the manufacturers item description/brochure
 
Condition
New Pull - What does this mean?
 
Warranty
1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
Related Items


Cisco WS-C2950G-24-EI Catalyst Switch

Brand New - $1,899.00
 

Cisco WS-C3750-48PS-S Catalyst PoE Switch

Brand New - $6,295.00
 
 

Cisco WS-C3524-XL-EN Catalyst Switch

Used Pull - $895.00
 

Cisco Catalyst WS-X4148-RJ45V line card

Used Pull - $199.00
 
 

Cisco WS-C3548-XL-EN Catalyst Switch

Used Pull - $995.00