Home
Products
Specials
View Cart
Support
Contact Us
My Account
 
New Low International Shipping Rates     Free Shipping on Web Orders Over $19!
 
       
       Products > Networking > Switches > 
Login to DiscounTechnology's Web Site Logout of DiscounTechnology's Web Site Register at DiscounTechnology's Web Site Contact DiscounTechnology
       
 
     
  Quick Links  
   
   
     
     
 
View Cart
 
   
 
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
     
 
Advanced Search
 
Storage
Cables & Adapters
Networking
Routers
Line Cards
Memory
Wireless
Juniper / Netscreen Firewalls
Load Balancers
Computers
Audio & Video
Monitors
Gadgets & Executive Toys
Testing

Cisco WS-C2960-24TT-L Catalyst 24-port 10/100 Switch

Item Number: CIS-WS-C2960-24TT-L-NP-OE
Manufacturer's Part Number: WS-C2960-24TT-L
Contact us about WS-C2960-24TT-LGet help regarding WS-C2960-24TT-L
 

Cisco WS-C2960-24TT-L Catalyst 24-port 10/100 Switch - New Pull

 
WS-C2960-24TT-L SCSI Hard Drive Photo

WS-C2960-24TT-L SCSI Hard Drive PhotoWS-C2960-24TT-L SCSI Hard Drive PhotoWS-C2960-24TT-L SCSI Hard Drive PhotoWS-C2960-24TT-L SCSI Hard Drive Photo
     
 
Price: $1,399.00
Condition: New Pull - What does this mean?
Warranty: 1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
 
     
 
WS-C2960-24TT-L SCSI Hard Drive Description  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Specifications  WS-C2960-24TT-L SCSI Hard Drive Condition  WS-C2960-24TT-L SCSI Hard Drive Warranty  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Photographs
 
Detailed Description

Cisco® Catalyst® 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base software are a family of fixed-configuration, standalone intelligent Ethernet devices with Power Over Ethernet (PoE) or non-PoE configurations that provide desktop Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling enhanced LAN services for entry-level enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks (See Figure 1). The Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series offers integrated security, including Network Admission Control (NAC), advanced quality of service (QoS), and resiliency to deliver intelligent services for the network edge.

24 Ethernet 10/100 ports, 2 x 10/100/1000TX uplinks, 1 RU, fixed-configuration switch, entry-level enterprise-class intelligent services, LAN base image installed.


Compatibility

 

Click here to view the manufacturers item description/brochure
Specifications

Performance

• 16-Gbps switching fabric
• Forwarding rate:
• Catalyst 2960-24TT-L: 6.5 Mpps
60E-48PD-F-101.2 Mpps
• Memory:
• 64 MB DRAM and 32 MB FLASH
• Feature resources:
• 9018 byte jumbo frames
• MAC address - Configurable up to 8000
• IGMP groups and multicast routes - Configurable up to 255

Connectors and Cabling

•10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
•100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
•1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
•1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
•1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
•100BASE-LX, -BX, -FX: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber).

Power Connectors

• Customers can provide power to a switch by using either the internal power supply or the
Cisco RPS 675. The connectors are located at the back of the switch.
• Internal power supply connector: The internal power supply is an autoranging unit. The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240VAC. Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.
• Cisco RPS connector: The connector offers connection for an optional Cisco RPS 675 that uses AC input and supplies DC output to the switch.

Indicators

• Per-port status LEDs: link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full-duplex indications
• System-status LEDs: system, RPS, and bandwidth-utilization indications

Dimensions (H x W x D)

•1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in. (4.4 x 44.5 x 23.6 cm)

Weight

•8 lb (3.6 kg)

Environmental Ranges

• Operating temperature: 32 to 113ºF (0 to 45ºC)
• Storage temperature: -13 to 158ºF (-25 to 70ºC)
• Relative humidity operating: 0 to 95% (noncondensing)
• Relative humidity nonoperating: 10 to 85% (noncondensing)
• Operating altitude: up to 10,000 ft (3049 m)
• Storage altitude: up to 15,000 ft (4573 m)

Acoustic Noise

• International Organization for Standardization (ISO) 7779: bystander position operating to an ambient temperature of 30ºC
• 40 dBa

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF)

•339,743 hrs
 
Condition
New Pull - What does this mean?
 
Warranty
1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
Related Items