Home
Products
Specials
View Cart
Support
Contact Us
My Account
 
New Low International Shipping Rates     Free Shipping on Web Orders Over $19!
 
       
       Products > Networking > Switches > Line Cards > 
Login to DiscounTechnology's Web Site Logout of DiscounTechnology's Web Site Register at DiscounTechnology's Web Site Contact DiscounTechnology
       
 
     
  Quick Links  
   
   
     
     
 
View Cart
 
   
 
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
     
 
Advanced Search
 
Storage
Cables & Adapters
Networking
Routers
Switches
Memory
Wireless
Juniper / Netscreen Firewalls
Load Balancers
Computers
Audio & Video
Monitors
Gadgets & Executive Toys
Testing

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Module 10-2415-02 - New Pull

Item Number: CIS-SFP-10G-SR-NP-OE
Manufacturer's Part Number: SFP-10G-SR
Contact us about SFP-10G-SRGet help regarding SFP-10G-SR
 

Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR GBIC Module 10-2415-02 - New Pull

 
SFP-10G-SR SCSI Hard Drive Photo

SFP-10G-SR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoSFP-10G-SR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoSFP-10G-SR SCSI Hard Drive PhotoSFP-10G-SR SCSI Hard Drive Photo
     
 
Price: $495.00
Condition: New Pull - What does this mean?
Warranty: 1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
 
     
 
SFP-10G-SR SCSI Hard Drive Description  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Specifications  SFP-10G-SR SCSI Hard Drive Condition  SFP-10G-SR SCSI Hard Drive Warranty  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Photographs
 
Detailed Description

Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR Module 10-2415-02 - New Pull

Cisco SFP-10G-SR
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.


Compatibility

Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
 
Specifications

Cisco SFP-10G-SR

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Wavelength - 850nm

Ports  -  1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR

Max Distance  -  300 m

Transfer Rate  -  10 Gbps


Click here to view the manufacturers item description/brochure
 
Condition
New Pull - What does this mean?
 
Warranty
1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
Related Items


Cisco WS-C3750-48PS-S Catalyst PoE Switch

Brand New - $6,295.00
 

Cisco WS-C2950G-24-EI Catalyst Switch

Brand New - $1,899.00
 
 

Cisco WS-C3548-XL-EN Catalyst Switch

Used Pull - $995.00
 

Cisco WS-C2924-XL-EN Catalyst Switch

Used Pull - $595.00
 
 

Cisco WS-C3524-XL-EN Catalyst Switch

Used Pull - $895.00
 

Cisco Catalyst WS-X4148-RJ45V line card

Used Pull - $199.00