Home
Products
Specials
View Cart
Support
Contact Us
My Account
 
New Low International Shipping Rates     Free Shipping on Web Orders Over $19!
 
       
       Products > Networking > 
Login to DiscounTechnology's Web Site Logout of DiscounTechnology's Web Site Register at DiscounTechnology's Web Site Contact DiscounTechnology
       
 
     
  Quick Links  
   
   
     
     
 
View Cart
 
   
 
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart
 
     
 
Advanced Search
 
Storage
Cables & Adapters
Routers
Switches
Wireless
Juniper / Netscreen Firewalls
Load Balancers
Computers
Audio & Video
Monitors
Gadgets & Executive Toys
Testing

3Com 3C900 10Mbps Ethernet Adapter

Item Number: 3CO-3C900-UP-OE
Manufacturer's Part Number: 3C900
Contact us about 3C900Get help regarding 3C900
 

3Com 3C900 10Mbps Ethernet Adapter - Used Pull

 
3C900 SCSI Hard Drive Photo

3C900 SCSI Hard Drive Photo3C900 SCSI Hard Drive Photo3C900 SCSI Hard Drive Photo3C900 SCSI Hard Drive Photo
     
 
Price: $49.50
Condition: Used Pull - What does this mean?
Warranty: 1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
 
     
 
3C900 SCSI Hard Drive Description  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Specifications  3C900 SCSI Hard Drive Condition  3C900 SCSI Hard Drive Warranty  [Error processing dynamic tag getCurrentAttribute

			('item','custitemmanufacturer_pn') : Unknown method getCurrentAttribute

			()] SCSI Hard Drive Photographs
 
Detailed Description

These Etherlink NICs are guaranteed to work with every major PC/network operating system and any IBM-compatible PC with an available PCI slot. Built to last, they’ll work with a broad range of hubs and half- and full-duplex switches. And they’re so easy to set up—these NICs come with automated installation for Windows 98/95 PCs.

The 3C900 NIC has the following features:

  • Dynamic Access features to optimize network performance.
  • Interactive Access technology to minimize CPU utilization.
  • PACE drivers that enable prioritization of applications such as video.
  • Distributed RMON agents (dRMON).
  • Parallel Tasking architecture for high throughput and low processor utilization.
  • Full-duplex 10 Mbps support.
  • Automatic selection of media type.
  • 32-bit bus master design.
  • Microsoft® Windows® 95 automatically senses the presence of the 3C900 NIC and loads the network driver from the 3Com EtherDisk diskette.
  • Windows-based diagnostics program for Windows 95 and Windows NT® that provides a graphical interface to 3Com's diagnostic and configuration tools.
  • AutoLink installation software, which automatically installs all Novell® NetWare® DOS ODI client software into your operating system.
  • Status LED.
  • Single shielded RJ-45 connector (3C900-TPO).
  • Support for Category 3, 4, or 5 UTP cabling for 10BASE-T Ethernet networks.
  • Remote network management support.

Alt MPNs: 3C900-TPO 3C900B-TPC 128FW 0128FW US-0128FW-12661-14G-34E6


Compatibility

 
Specifications

These Etherlink NICs are guaranteed to work with every major PC/network operating system and any IBM-compatible PC with an available PCI slot. Built to last, they’ll work with a broad range of hubs and half- and full-duplex switches. And they’re so easy to set up—these NICs come with automated installation for Windows 98/95 PCs.

The 3C900 NIC has the following features:

  • Dynamic Access features to optimize network performance.
  • Interactive Access technology to minimize CPU utilization.
  • PACE drivers that enable prioritization of applications such as video.
  • Distributed RMON agents (dRMON).
  • Parallel Tasking architecture for high throughput and low processor utilization.
  • Full-duplex 10 Mbps support.
  • Automatic selection of media type.
  • 32-bit bus master design.
  • Microsoft® Windows® 95 automatically senses the presence of the 3C900 NIC and loads the network driver from the 3Com EtherDisk diskette.
  • Windows-based diagnostics program for Windows 95 and Windows NT® that provides a graphical interface to 3Com's diagnostic and configuration tools.
  • AutoLink installation software, which automatically installs all Novell® NetWare® DOS ODI client software into your operating system.
  • Status LED.
  • Single shielded RJ-45 connector (3C900-TPO).
  • Support for Category 3, 4, or 5 UTP cabling for 10BASE-T Ethernet networks.
  • Remote network management support.

Click here to view the manufacturers item description/brochure
 
Condition
Used Pull - What does this mean?
 
Warranty
1 Year - Reseller - What does this mean?
 
Related Items

This card will work in most of our servers and desktop PCs:


Cisco Catalyst WS-X4148-RJ45V line card

Used Pull - $995.00
 

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode SFP GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 
 

Cisco WS-G5484 Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 

Cisco WS-G5483 1000Base-TX Copper Gigabit Ethernet GBIC

New Pull - $199.95
 
 

Cisco Catalyst WS-X4306-GB GBIC line card

Used Pull - $1,495.00
 

Cisco HSSI Cable HD50M-HD50M CAB-HSI1 - Brand New

Brand New - $99.95